« The First Pumpkin of the Season | Main | Quoth the Raven »

October 20, 2005

Comments

cookiecrumb

OMG! I have a Dremel!
Still... Ain't gonna try.
Awesome.

cedichou

I gotta try this. Thanks for the tips!

Kudzu

haddock -- I sent your two pumpkin stories to Cosmo the great: I know he will use the instructions for something fantastic. (BTW last weekend he and his buddies did an assignment for lit class -- "Present an act from Romeo and Juliet in any medium" -- by making a video of Act II using Peeps, complete with set and costumes, as the characters in stop motion.)

The comments to this entry are closed.